Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Lebanon Area Fair

July 21 - July 28

The Lebanon Area Fair features a terrific line up of family-friendly concerts, performers, and track-side entertainment for all to enjoy.

See our full schedule of Fairs & Festivals in Lancaster County and surrounding areas.

Saturday, July 21

 *No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

7-9 AM  Enter Indoor Exhibits (West Hall)
8 AM  4-H Horse Show (Horse Ring)
9 AM  Lebanon Area Fair 5K Fun Run/Walk | Click Here For Entry Form
10 AM  Open Rabbit/Cavy Show
10 AM  Open Poultry Show
10 AM Lebanon Area Fair & Special Olympics Car Show | Click Here For Car Show Flyer!
Noon  Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel   Rides (Midway)
1 PM  Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
1:30 PM  Fair Queen Interviews & Speech Contest   (Ag Center)
2 PM  Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull (Sign Up 1:30)(North Hall)
4 PM  Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
4 PM  One Fat Cowboy Band (Pavilion)
5 PM  Fair Queen Coronation  &  Announcement of Scholarship Recipients   (North Hall)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM Elephant Adventures (Midway)
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
6:45 PM  Opening Ceremony (Main Stage)
7 PM  Country Line Dancing with DJ Sonnen  (Pavilion)
7 PM  4X4 Truck & Semi Pull (Adm. $6) (Track)
7 PM  Pentagon (Main Stage)

 

Sunday, July 22

FIRST RESPONDER’S DAY – First Responder’s Admitted Free

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
9 AM Junior Horse Show (Horse Ring)
10 AM Praise and Worship Service with John Kline & On Fire Youth Ministry (Pavilion)
10 AM Youth Rabbit/Cavy Show
10 AM Youth Poultry Show & Youth Showmanship
10 AM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)
11AM-2 PM Ham Barbeque Dinner ($10) (North Hall)
12 PM Dean-O (Pavilion)
1 PM Youth Goat Show (Arena)
1 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
1 PM Brenda Meily Classic Volleyball Tournament
1-3 PM Fire Apparatus Show and Kids Games
1, 4, 7 PM Elephant Adventures (Midway)
2-6 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club
2, 5, 7:30 PM David Darwin (Midway)
3 PM Rabbit Showmanship
3 PM Lebanon County Firemen’s Competition (Track)
7 PM Damaskus Road Band (Pavilion)
7 PM Elvis (Jeff Krick, Jr.) (Main Stage)
7:30 PM Youth Dairy Showmanship & Cleanliness Contest for Ages 8-11 (Arena)
7:30 PM Lebanon Co. Dairy Promotion’s Giant Sundae (Arena)

 

Monday, July 23

CHILDREN’S DAY

 *No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

8 AM  Youth Swine Show (North Hall)
8:45 AM  Clip Out Contest followed by Dairy Youth Showmanship for Ages 12 and Up (Arena)
9 AM  Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
10 AM-Noon  Enter Blue Ribbon Apple Pie, PA Preferred    Jr. Baking Contest, PSACF Chocolate Cake    and Angel Food Cake Entries (West Hall)
2 PM  Baking Contest Winners Announced
4 PM  The Sound of Charles Lee (Pavilion)
4-8 PM  Joyful Canvas Face Painting for Kids (Midway)
4 PM  Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides    (Midway)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM  Elephant Adventures (Midway)
5 PM  Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
6 PM  Animal Decorator Contest (Arena)
6-8:30 PM  Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club
6 PM  Suzanne’s Dance & Gymnastics (North Hall)
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
7 PM  Kim’s Karate Studio (North Hall)
7 PM  Kids Kabaret (Pavilion)
7 PM  Uptown Band (Main Stage)
7 PM  Rodeo by Red Eye Rodeo (Adm. $10) (Track)
7:30 PM  Dairy Kiddie Showmanship (Arena)

 

Tuesday, July 24

SENIOR DAY (65 AND OVER FREE)

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

 

8:30 AM Open/Youth Dairy Show – Colored Breeds (Arena)
9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
9 AM Youth Dairy Show – Holstein, Red & White, and Lineback (Arena)
TIME TBD  Youth Goat Skillathon
1 PM Youth Beef Blocking
2 PM Nationwide Chevrolet #88 Alex Bowman Show Car and Racing Simulator (Midway)
2 PM Poultry Judging Contest
4 PM Al & Debbie Shade Show (Pavilion)
4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM Elephant Adventures (Midway)
5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
5:30 PM Open Horse Show (Horse Ring)
6 PM Community Night (North Hall)
6 PM Fleece to Shawl Demo (North Hall)
6 PM Rabbit Hopping (North Hall)
6 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM David Darwin (Midway)
7 PM Kenzie McCarter (Pavilion)
7 PM Farm Stock & Lawn Garden Tractor Pull (Adm. $5) (Track)
7 PM The Mudflaps Reunion (Main Stage)
7:30 PM Youth Dairy Show Supreme Champion, 4-H Best Bred & Owned Selection followed by Supreme Champion Milk Auction (Arena

 

 

Wednesday, July 25

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

8 AM  Youth Dairy Beef Show
9 AM  Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
9 AM  Youth Tractor Driving Contest
10 AM  Rabbit Skillathon
1 PM  Youth/Open Beef Show
4 PM  Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides    (Midway)
4 PM  The Holt Twins & Charmaine (Pavilion)
4:30 PM  Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club
5 PM  Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
6 PM  Youth Small Market Animal Sale (Arena)
6 PM  Youth Sheep Blocking & Sheep Lead Line
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM  Elephant Adventures (Midway)
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
7 PM  The Luv Gods (Main Stage)
7 PM  Country Line Dancing with DJ Dave Whitehead  (Pavilion)
7:30 PM  PPL East Coast Super Stock Tractor & Modified Truck Pulls (Invitation only) (Adm. $10) (Track)

 

Thursday, July 26

MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY (Military are admitted FREE with ID) 

9 AM  Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
10 AM  Youth Dairy Judging Contest
10 AM  Youth Hippology Contest
1 PM  Youth Market Lamb & Breeding Sheep Show
2-7 PM  Chicken Barbeque Dinner ($10) (North Hall)
4 PM  Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides   (Midway)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM  Elephant Adventures (Midway)
4 PM  The Sounds of Charles Lee (Pavilion)
5 PM  Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
6 PM  4-H Benefit Auction (North Hall)
6 PM  Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
6:30 PM  The Merchandiser Pie Eating Contest & Seltzer’s Bologna Co. Bologna Toss    (Free) (Track)
7 PM Farmers Night (FREE) (Track)
7 PM The Celtic Martins (Pavilion)
7 PM The Josh Squared Band (Main Stage)

 

Friday, July 27

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

8:30 AM Open Dairy Show-Holstein & Red & White (Arena)
9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)
9:30 AM Youth Livestock Judging Contest
10 AM 4-H Presentation Contest (Ag Center)
4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides   (Midway)
4 PM Dusty Aleman (Pavilion)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM Elephant Adventures (Midway)
5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
5 PM Youth Large Market Animal Sale (North Hall)
6:30 PM  Talent Show (Pavilion)
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
7 PM Arena Tough Truck (Adm. $10) (Track)
7 PM The  Jess Zimmerman Band (Main Stage)

 

Saturday, July 28

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

PLEASE NOTE: THERE ARE NO EXHIBITS ON THE FAIRGROUNDS – ATTENDANCE PRIOR TO 3 P.M. IS DISCOURAGED AS GROUNDS CLEAN-UP IS IN PROGRESS.

7:30-9:30 AM Indoor Exhibits Released (West Hall)
4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides  (Midway)
4:30, 7, 9:30 PM Elephant Adventures (Midway)
5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)
6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM  David Darwin (Midway)
7 PM Flamin’ Dick & the Hot Rods (Main Stage)
7 PM (Pavilion)
7:30 PM Demolition Derby (Adm. $10) (Track)  Followed by Fireworks

Details

Start:
July 21
End:
July 28
Event Categories:
, ,
Website:
http://www.lebanonareafair.com/

Venue

Lebanon Area Fair
80 Rocherty Road
Lebanon, PA 17042 United States
+ Google Map
Phone:
717-273-3795

Speak Your Mind

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top